facebook youtube twitter linkedin
Loading

International Rider Education Staff...

Title/Responsibility

Name/Contact information

International Director - Rider Education

GWRRA International Rider Education Operations

Bob & Althea Berry
5272 W. Sunrise Canyon Place, Marana, AZ 85658
Voice: 520-820-3498

Asst. International Director- Rider Education

Rider Ed certified GWRRA University Trainers, Rider Ed Seminars, PLP Facilitators, Monthly/Quarterly Reporting, Give-me-5 talks, Senior Educators

Tim & Anna Grimes
45833 Kingfisher Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653-3150
Voice: (301) 994-1394
Cell: (240) 925-3272

International Director- Rider Course Programs

 

Chuck & Melanie Geggie
2208 Oxford Trenton Rd, Oxford, OH 45056
Chuck: (513) 312-0224
Melanie: (513)-312-6665

International Director - CPR/First Aid

Medic First Aid Programs
Administration and
Instructor Training/Certification

Lydia Bourg
935 Eldridge Rd #355
Sugarland, TX 77478
Voice: (832) 567-2004

Ass't International Director -

Database Administrators

John and Lydia Bourg
935 Eldridge RD #355, Sugarland, TX 77478-2809
Voice: (281) 242-5125

International Director Motorist Awareness

 

Mike & Barri Critzman
Cell: 760-486-3405 (Mike’s Cell) 760-486-3406 (Barri’s Cell)

International Director - Drill Teams & Rider Excellence

Drill Team Startup, Training, Planning, Contacts, Routine Assistance

Eric Carlson
1543 NE Echo Dr, Bremerton, WA. 98311
After Hrs Cell: (360)-620-7071
Work Hrs cell: (360)-620-0772

Asst. - Drill Teams

 

John Wait
1238 Quebec St Vancouver BC
V6A 4G7
Home: 604-512-4270

Asst. - Rider Excellence

 

Tom & Linda Mitchell
PO Box 390632 Deltona, FL 32739
Phone: Tom - (386)747-6941
Linda - (386)717-6908

Webmaster - International Rider Education & Drill Teams Websites

 

William (Bill) Haggerty
Suite 218-333 Martin St., Penticton, BC Canada V2A5K7
Voice: (250) 493-0153

United States Regional Educators...

Region

Name/Contact information

South East Region A

 

Mike & Mary Coral
304 Silver Branch Rd, W. Columbia SC 29170
Voice: (803) 957-8575

Northeast Region B

 

John & Pan VAn Deusen
110 Jay Street
Chittenango, NY 13037
(c) 315-415-3064

Great Lakes Region D

 

John and Laurel Kuehl
238 Laurel Drive, Valparaiso, IN 46383
Voice: (219) 464-4663

America's Heartland
Region E

 

Jerry & Sue Allhands
218 W. Locust Street, Watseka, IL. 60970
Cell: (815) 383-1580

South West Region F

 

Mike and Ruth Burke
13018 COVEY CIRCLE SONORA, CA 95370
Voice: (209) 536-1318

South Central Region H

 

Ricky & Karen Frazier
24273 E. Terrace Porter, TX 77365
Voice: (281) 615-1365

Big Sky Region I

 

Donald W. Eide
1588 W 21st Place
Kennewick, WA 99337-3601
Voice: (509) 531-7849

Appalachian Region N

 

Kyle and Mitzela Craig
300 Richmond Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
Voice: 910-300-7184
Cell: 910-624-3224

Canada Regional Educators...

Region

Name/Contact information

Great Northwest Region J

 

Alex Middleton
Calgary, AB
Voice: 403-274-4223

Central Canada Region K

 

Stephen Brighton
2091 Mountbatten Place, London, ON N5V 4J2
Voice: (519) 451-0440

Canadian Atlantic Region L

 

Mike Devine
67 Campbell Rd. Debert, NS, Canada B0M 1G0
Voice: (902)662-4082